Quicklinks

Faculty & Staff

Agnes, Abbie Math Teacher
Allen, Roxanne Business Secretary
Anaya, LaTosha ExCEL Secretary
Baker, Zenorina Special Education Aide - Lifeskills
Barnett, Whitney Science Teacher
Beaver, Bryan Science Teacher
Berryhill, Jody Ath Office/FH Athletic Director
Branson, Lee Fine Arts / UIL Director
Bridges, Melanie 10th Grade Assistant Principal
Brinkley, Caci 12th Grade Associate Principal
Brown, Bryan CTE Teacher-Automotives
Brown, Cody Fine Arts Teacher-Assistant Band Director
Burns, Kyle PE Teacher, Cross Country/Track, Leadership/PALS
Caldemeyer, Tiffany English Teacher
Cartwright, Jennifer Math Teacher
Castaneda, Adriana Special Education Teacher - English Res. & Inclusion
Castillo, Alejandro Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish
Cathey, Karen Special Education Aide - CM & Inclusion
Chadwick, Alyson CTE-Health Science Teacher
Chadwick, Kristi Athletic Secretary
Childers, Vickie Library Assistant/Tech Aide/ Xerox
Christian, Rena Educational Aide - CM & Inclusion
Coldiron, Lacy Math Teacher / Head Volleyball Coach
Coleman, Ursula Spanish & ESL Teacher
Collins, Greg Yearbook/Journalism Teacher 
Cowden, Casie Counseling Center Secretary
Cubine, Angel CTE Teacher-Pharm Tech & Health Sciences
Daniels, Wayne Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Davenport, Raea Math Teacher
Davis, Charles CTE Teacher - Construction & Welding Support
Davis, Justin English Teacher
Davis, Terri English Teacher
Denkins, Larry Head Athletic Trainer
Denkins, Rachael Sports Med Teacher / Athletic Trainer
Duesterhoft, Paul Science Teacher
Dunagan, Valerie Fine Arts Teacher - Technical Theater
Ellis, Allison CTE Teacher - Health Sciences
Ellis, Cody CTE Teacher-Engineering / Coach
English, Carrie Math Teacher
English, Jessie Math Teacher
English, Stephen Director of Student Services
Fitzgerald, Donna Educational Aide - Learning Lab
Fogle, Taylor CTE Teacher  / Cheer Coach
Gaddis, Wayne Fine Arts Teacher-Art & Drones
Gadt, Carmen Fine Arts Teacher -Art & Floral Design
Gaona, Elizabeth Fine Arts Secretary
Gleghorn, Candace Special Education Teacher - Lifeskills
Gordon, Gwen Special Education Aide - Lifeskills
Goss, Cal Coach / Special Education Teacher
Graham, Stephanie Secretary / Receptionist
Grush, Mary Special Education Teacher / Resource & Inclusion
Guinn, Taylor Social Studies Teacher / Golf Coach
Hales, Justin Boys Basketball Coach
Harrington, Amber Math Teacher 
Hawkins, Alton CTE Teacher-Business / Coach
Hawley, Brittany Special Education Aide - Lifeskills 
Hernandez, Heather College & Career Readiness / Dual Credit
Holder, Jacob Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Holder, Megan Special Education Teacher - Inclusion 
Hudman, Jamie CTE-Culinary Arts Teacher
Hull, Kolby Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Hunter, Courtney Campus Nurse
Irvine, Bill 12th Grade Counselor / Lead Counselor
James, Emily Special Edu. Teacher-Res. & Inclusion/CC Coach
James, Taylor Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Jones, Brittney Math Teacher @ ExCel
Jones, Frank Library & ExCEL Aide
Jones, Patrick Math Teacher & AP Computer Science Teacher
Jordan, Chase ExCEL Teacher/Coach
Juarez, Hilda 10th Grade Counselor
Kelley, Guy Social Studies Teacher
Kelly, Ashia Science Teacher / Coach
Kirkland, Laura English Teacher
Kirkpatrick, Haskell Social Studies Teacher / Softball Coach
Kittner, Taylor Special Education/Transition/Lead Special Edu.
Kraus, Brian 9th Grade Assistant Principal
Kyle, CJ Special Edu. Teacher - Math Res. & Inclusion / Coach
Lane, Kerry Head Football Coach / Assistant Athletic Director
Linnstaedter, Justin 11th Grade Assistant Principal
Loanzon, John Fine Arts Teacher - Assistant Band Director
Lopez, Carmen Educational Aide - ISS
Manning, Jill Math Teacher
Marrs, Josh SRO
Martell, Ashley Science Teacher / Lead Science Teacher
McBride, Keri English Teacher
McDonald, Angela Foreign Language Teacher - French & German 
McGaughey, Lauri Registrar
Monholland, Donna Math Teacher
Mosley, Sam Campus Security/CTE
Ockimey, Anthony Science Teacher
Offerman, Trenady Special Education Teacher-CM/Math / Coach
Oviedo, Candice Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish
Parnell, Spring Fine Arts Teacher - Art
Parrish, Jaidon Special Education Teacher - Inclusion / Coach
Perry, Mark Fine Arts Teacher - Band Director
Phillips, Kathy English Teacher
Phillips, Mike Campus Security
Phillips, Shelby English Teacher
Picarella, Kip Athletic Trainer
Plunk, David Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish / Soccer Coach
Portley, Rodrick Special Education Teacher-PAES Lab / Coach
Puryear, Suzanne Special Education Teacher - Lifeskills 
Reeves, Bryan ExCEL Teacher/Coach
Ritch, Karen CTE Teacher - Business 
Robertson, Collin Social Studies Teacher / Lead Social Studies Teacher
Rocha, Angel Secondary Parent Liaison - Spanish/Soccer Coach
Rue, Katy 11th Grade Counselor
Rutledge, Caity CTE Teacher / PALS / Leadership / CTE Lead Teacher
Schoon, Wesley Boys PE Teacher / Coach
Sommerfeld, Vanessa Science Teacher 
Stansell, Kyle Special Edu. Teacher-Resource & Inclusion / Coach
Stokes, Ryan Speech & Debate Teacher 
Sumrall, Samantha Science Teacher
Talley, Melissa CTE Teacher / Cheer Coach
Tampke, Mary Lauren Social Studies Teacher / Tennis Coach
Taylor, Jana PEIMS Secretary-Attendance & Discipline
Thomas, Mark CTE Teacher-Welding & Pract. of Manufacturing
Urban, Dannie Science Teacher
Waddell, Melissa Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Wadley, Cleo Principal
Wait, Deborah Math Teacher / Lead Math Teacher
Wall, Karen Principal’s Secretary/Admin. Assist.
Walters, Dana Social Studies Teacher / Coach
Ware, Savanna CTE Teacher
Warren, Danielle Fine Arts Teacher - Choir Director
Watson, Jaclyn 9th Grade Counselor
Watson, Laycen Fine Arts Teacher - Drill Team Director
Whitaker, Whitney District Lead Nurse
Whyte, Cory CTE Teacher-Robotics & Video Game Design
Wilbur, Jennifer ExCEL & HS English Teacher
Wright, Lisa Fine Arts Teacher - Theater Director
Wright, Melissa English Teacher / Lead English Teacher 
Yoder, Chris CTE Teacher- AV & Career Prep / Girls’ Soccer Coach
Zastoupil, Mary English Teacher
Zillman, Haley Special Education Aide - Lifeskills

PTHS Custodian Team
Coby, Billy
Coleman, Nancy
Hall, Karl
Ledesma, Bertha
Loyd, Shawnta
Miller, Yolanda-Head Custodian
Noel, Mylice
Ponce, Elva
Wallace, Rochell


PTHS Food Service Team
Bell, Wendolyn
Coti, Guadalupe
Crayton, Vivian
Dillehay, Karen
Fierros, Maria
Levy, Linda - Manager
Nafrady, Rie
Rugley, Terea
Sanchez, Mireya
Satcherwhite, Kevin
Sturkie, Edith
Weissert, Lorett